Brand New & Heavy

Brand New & Heavy
I Don't Understand.....Love....

Saturday, July 11, 2009

Yeah baby....

I finally made it back home.....(New York) and as usaul, it raining. While I'm glad to have made it back, I think it rains more in this place than in Washington....I thought this was the summer time.....Good grief....At any rate, I'm back with the fam....so cool.....I'm starting to think blogging is just a way to tell everyone your business.....hmmmm.....

Bomb on my plane.....

Okay, so there's not really a bomb on my plane.....At least I hope not...I'm sitting here waiting on my plane back to New York and it finally comes in an hour late....Unfortunately it has come in from an international location so we are waiting on them to complete mandatory security checks....ANOTHER 45 MINUTES.....SUCKS!!! I love Dallas....really I do. But it's 108 degrees and I WANNA GO HOME.....I feel like the anxious kid waiting to go to Chuck E. Cheese's....And I'm soooooo sleepy.....Okay...I think that's it....Ya know, this is a lot easier from a phone.....

Bomb on my plane.....

Tuesday, July 7, 2009

Full Throttle......

Moving forward finally....For about the past 2 months, I have been consistant with my music. I had not been doing anything with it for about 5 or 6 months. But I'm back baby......Feeling inspired and driven.....Loving it.....I'm ready for something....I just don't know what that is....I only have a little time left in the Army. Looking forward to getting back to school and leading a somewhat normal life. Crunch time....

Thursday, July 2, 2009

Praise Him.....

I have really been trying to live right by God...Not easy. Especially at this age..Whew.....Trying to listen to more Gospel music and read more...Not easy...I am hearing gor the first time Pastor Tony Hudson...He get's it in...Very blunt....That's what a lot of us need, real word. As long as we don't run...Society makes it soooooo easy to believe in God and not his word....But you can't have one without the other.....Pray for me ....Pray for you....Love....God....

Wednesday, July 1, 2009

Twiiter?

Alright, I'm trying to figure out this twitter thing. It's kinda crazy......but look for me on twitter so I can maybe get some tips from some of you on how to use it. My username is Brashun...or search for me by email: eric.b.richardson@hotmail.com or just use my name Eric Richardson. Heeeeellllpppp......

Latest....

Okay seriously, one of these days I will get this blogging thing down consistantly. Seems I only use it when there is very big news or I am disturbed by something. Well this time I am writing just because it's time. There are a few subjects that I would like to elaborate on but I guess I'll have to spread those things out. Until next time......RIP Mike....

Well Lookie Here...Dallas Baby!!!

Well Lookie Here...Dallas Baby!!!
Home Sweet Home....